Vintage & Collectible Toy Auction (163) 19/06/24 10:30 AM Closed Starts Ending 19/06/24 10:30 AM BST Auction Info View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#Lot NameNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViews Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-28 of 28. Previous|1|Next Lot 1 Very Rare Doll et Cie (Germany) Live Steam Tinplate Four Seater Open Touring Car View details Estimates£2,000 - £3,000Winning Bid£1,900StatusSold Lot 2 1930’s CIJ (France) Alfa Romeo P2 Clockwork Racing Car View details Estimates£2,000 - £3,000Winning Bid£3,200StatusSold Lot 3 A Distler (German) Clockwork General Double Decker Bus View details Estimates£600 - £800Winning Bid£900StatusSold Lot 4 Gunthermann Tinplate Clockwork Floor Locomotive View details Estimates£80 - £120Winning Bid£90StatusSold Lot 5 German Tinplate Clockwork Limousine with driver View details Estimates£80 - £120Winning Bid£100StatusSold Lot 6 German Tinplate Clockwork Open Model Ford View details Estimates£80 - £120Winning Bid£95StatusSold Lot 7 Mettoy (England) Tinplate Fire Engine View details Estimates£100 - £150StatusUnsold Lot 8 Scarce Mettoy (England) Tinplate Racing Car View details Estimates£400 - £500Winning Bid£400StatusSold Lot 9 Marklin (Germany) 1103 Tinplate Construction Racing Car, View details Estimates£150 - £200StatusUnsold Lot 10 An American 1920’s-30’s Lithographed Tin plate Limousine View details Estimates£100 - £150Winning Bid£80StatusSold Lot 11 Lyons Toffee Tin plate Coldstream Guardsman Mechanical Bank View details Estimates£80 - £120StatusUnsold Lot 12 Tri-ang Minic No 3 Push and Go Tin plate Bedford S Shell Articulated Petrol Tanker View details Estimates£100 - £150Winning Bid£520StatusSold Lot 13 Two Tri-ang Minic Tinplate Models View details Estimates£60 - £80Winning Bid£65StatusSold Lot 14 Tri-ang Minic Short Bonnet Shutter Van View details Estimates£50 - £70Winning Bid£60StatusSold Lot 15 Tri-ang Minic Jeep No.1 View details Estimates£50 - £70Winning Bid£50StatusSold Lot 16 Gescha (German) Tinplate clockwork Tank View details Estimates£60 - £80Winning Bid£60StatusSold Lot 17 Japanese Quality Toy Tinplate Station Wagon with Boat & Trailer View details Estimates£80 - £120StatusUnsold Lot 18 Six USA Tinplate Lithograph Sand Toys, View details Estimates£60 - £80Winning Bid£170StatusSold Lot 19 Tinplate Unique Art Manufacturing Co Li’L Abner and his Dogpatch Band, 1920 View details Estimates£120 - £180Winning Bid£240StatusSold Lot 20 Fernand Martin tinplate c/w maid with broom chasing a mouse View details Estimates£60 - £80Winning Bid£220StatusSold Lot 21 Various wind-up toys View details Estimates£50 - £80Winning Bid£65StatusSold Lot 22 Boxed Meccano No.2 Motor Car constructors outfit View details Estimates£300 - £500Winning Bid£700StatusSold Lot 23 Meccano Aeroplane constructors sets View details Estimates£80 - £120Winning Bid£90StatusSold Lot 24 Selection of Meccano construction sets View details Estimates£80 - £120StatusUnsold Lot 25 Rare boxed Chad Valley/Knights Head Precision Models, Ublida Gantry Crane View details Estimates£60 - £80Winning Bid£50StatusSold Lot 26 Burnett Ubilda boxed Tower Bridge and Sports Car View details Estimates£80 - £120Winning Bid£280StatusSold Lot 27 Rare boxed set of Marklin tinplate flower spinning tops, 1920s View details Estimates£100 - £150Winning Bid£110StatusSold Lot 28 Marklin boxed set of tinplate spinning tops, 1920s View details Estimates£100 - £150Winning Bid£130StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next